AUGUSTA WEST 2018 – 2019 CLASS SCHEDULE

*Classes that are able to be registered for online. Please click the link and fill out the form to register.

**Please be reminded that the registration fee is NON-REFUNDABLE.**

Click here to print the 2018-2019 class schedule.


MONDAY

STUDIO I
4:15 – 5:15   Level 3 Ballet*
5:15 – 6:15   Level 3 Tap*
6:15 – 7:15   Level 3 Jazz*
7:15 – 8:15   Tumbling for Dancers (7-11 yrs)*
8:15 – 9:30   Tumbling for Dancers (12 yrs & up)*

STUDIO II
4:15 – 5:45   Level 4 Tap/Jazz Combo*
5:45 – 6:45   Level 4 & 5 Ballet*
6:45 – 7:45   Company Training Tap
7:45 – 9:15    Level 5 Tap/Jazz Combo*

STUDIO III
4:15 – 5:30    Level 1 Pointe*
5:30 – 6:45   Company Training Ballet
6:45 – 8:15    Level 2 Pointe*
8:15 – 9:30    Junior Ballet


TUESDAY

STUDIO I
4:15 – 5:00    Pre-School Ballet*
5:00 – 5:45    Beginner Tap – Cathy*
5:45 – 6:30    Beginner Ballet – Cathy*
6:30 – 8:00   Junior Company Jazz
8:00 – 9:30   Senior Company Jazz

STUDIO II
4:15 – 5:00    Level 2 Ballet*
5:00 – 5:45    Level 2 Tap*
5:45 – 6:30    Level 2 Jazz*
6:30 – 8:00    Mini Troupe Contemporary
8:00 – 9:30    Apprentice Company Contemporary

STUDIO III
10:00 – 10:30   Toddlers & Tutus*
10:30 – 11:30   Pre-School Ballet/Tap Combo*
4:15 – 5:00        Pee Wee Ballet
5:00 – 6:15        Mini Ballet
6:30 – 7:45        App/Senior Ballet
7:45 – 8:45        Adult Tap*

WEDNESDAY

STUDIO I
4:15 – 5:30     Junior Company Ballet
5:30 – 6:45    Mini Troupe Ballet
6:45 – 8:00    Apprentice Company Ballet
8:00 – 9:30     Senior Company Ballet

STUDIO II
4:15 – 5:00    Pee Wee Jazz
5:00 – 5:45    Pee Wee Tap
7:00 – 8:00    Senior Company Tap
8:00 – 9:30    Mini Troupe Tap

STUDIO III
5:00 – 6:00    Beginner Ballet / Tap Combo
6:00 – 7:00    Adult Jazz
7:00 – 8:00    Company Training Jazz


THURSDAY

STUDIO I
4:15 – 5:00    Level 1 Ballet*
5:00 – 5:45    Level 1 Jazz*
5:45 – 6:30    Level 1 Tap*
6:30 – 8:00   Junior Contemporary
8:00 – 9:30   Senior Contemporary

STUDIO II
4:30 – 5:30    Junior Company Tap
5:30 – 6:30    Apprentice Company Tap
6:30 – 8:00    Mini Tap
8:00 – 9:30    Apprentice Jazz

STUDIO III
4:15 – 5:00    Pre-School Ballet*
5:00 – 5:45    Pre- School / Beginner Tap*
5:45 – 6:30    Beginner Ballet*
6:30 – 7:30    Level 1-2 Hip Hop*
7:30 – 8:30    Level 3-4 Hip Hop*


SATURDAY

STUDIO I
10:00 – 11:00   Pre-School/Beg. Ballet- Tap Combo*
11:00 – 12:00   Level 1 Ballet/ Tap Combo*



CLASS INFORMATION

Classes begin Monday, August 13, 2018

Pre-School:  3-4 Yr. Olds
Beginner:  4-5 Yr. Olds
Level 1:  6 Yr. Olds
Level 2:  7-9 Yr. Olds
Level 3:   8-10 Yr. Olds
Level 4:  10-13 Yr. Olds
Level 5:  14-18 Yr. Olds

 

 

 

Company Training and All Company Classes by Audition Only!

Audition classes:  June 11-15

Auditions: Saturday: June 16

Intensive 2018: July 23-28